Round winners

Joe Fawcett 1st Cadet 12
Jordan Rae 1st TAG 125 Light
John Page 1st Victorian Masters

Top 10

Mick Angwin 3rd TAG Restricted Medium
Jaxson Cox 5th KA3 Senior Light
Ray Dumesny 5th TAG Restricted Medium
Zaiden Barry 7th KA4 Junior Heavy
James Head 7th TAG Restricted Medium
Luke Thurston 8th KA3 Senior Medium
Paul Feely 8th TAG 125 Heavy
Bill West 10th TAG Restricted Light

Cadets and Juniors

Domenic Kucina 27th Cadet 12 (2nd in Final B)
Taj Vandenberg 28th Cadet 12 (4th in Final B)
River Murray 16th KA4 Junior Light
Jason Douglas 17th KA4 Junior Light

Other results

Mal Mason 13th Victorian Masters
Alan Saint 13th TAG 125 Heavy
Greg Ord 14th TAG Restricted Medium
Jordan Malcolm 15th KA3 Senior Light
Justin Malcolm 17th Victorian Masters
Brock Rae 18th TAG Restricted Light
Alexander Barallon 19th TAG 125 Light
Shayne Penhall 21st TAG Restricted Light
Guy McCutcheon 26th TAG Restricted Light
Adam Neville Retired (Q14) TAG Restricted Medium

Well done to all our competitors at Hamilton on the weekend

The VCS is ultra competitive this year - so any result in the top half is a great achievement

Top marks for Alex and Anthony- both dominating their class.

  • 1st TAG Res Light Alex Barallon
  • 1st TAG Res Medium Anthony Warner
  • 4th KA4 Junior Light Jaxson Cox
  • 5th KA3 Senior Medium Ray Dumesny
  • 8th TAG Res Masters John Page
  • 9th KA3 Senior Light Jordan Malcolm
  • 11th Cadet 12 Daniel Malcolm
  • 11th TAG Res Medium Ray Dumesny
  • 11th TAG 125 Heavy Paul Feely
  • 14th TAG Res Medium Gred Org
  • 21st TAG Res Light Bill West
  • 24th TAG Res Light Brock Rae

Alex Barallon

Anthony Warner

Big congrats to all the Ballarat members placing in the VCS final standings- what a big year.


Warrnambool results

Alexander Barralon 2nd TAG Restricted Light
Jaxson Cox 4th KA4 Junior Light
Mal Mason 4th KA3 Senior Medium
Joe Fawcett 5th Cadet 12
Ray Dumesny 7th TAG Restricted Medium
Paul Feely 7th TAG 125 Heavy
John Page 7th TAG Restricted Masters
Anthony Warner 9th TAG Restricted Medium
Jordan Malcolm 10th KA3 Senior Light
Brock Rae 10th TAG 125 Light
Greg Ord 13th TAG Restricted Medium

 

Series Results

Alexander Barralon 2nd TAG Restricted Light
Jaxson Cox 3rd KA3 Junior Light
Paul Feely 4th TAG 125 Heavy
John Page 5th TAG Restricted Masters
Mal Mason 6th KA3 Senior Medium
Brock Rae 7th TAG Restricted Light
Ray Dumesny 7th TAG Restricted Medium
Anthony Warner 8th TAG Restricted Medium
Jordan Malcolm 9th KA4 Junior Heavy
Luke Thurston 9th KA3 Senior Medium
Joe Fawcett 10th Cadet 12
Ray Dumesny 10th KA3 Senior Medium
Greg Ord 14th TAG Restricted Medium
Braydon McKinnon 15th TAG Restricted Hevay
John Owen 16th TAG Restricted Masters
Luke Mason 17th TAG Restricted Medium
Jordan Malcolm 18th KA3 Senior Light
Luke Fong 26th TAG 125 Kight
Daniel Malcolm 27th Cadet 12
Brendan Torpy 36th TAG Restricted Light
James Head 37th TAG Restricted Medium
Andrew Bowen 46th TAG Restricted Light
Bill West 48th TAG Restricted Light

 

Big congrats to Jaxson Cox, winner of  KA4 Junior at round 5 of the AKC at Todd Road.