The 2018 stand outs are Jordan Rae winning TAG Light, Brock Rae, Jaxson Cox and Zaiden Barry  podiuming in their classes.
Congratulations to everyone who took part in such a big series

Jordan Rae 1st TAG 125 Light
Brock Rae 2nd TAG Restricted Light
Jaxson Cox 3rd KA3 Senior Light
Zaiden Barry 3rd KA4 Junior Heavy
Michael Angwin 5th TAG Restricted Medium
Paul Feely 5th TAG Heavy
Ray Dumesny 6th TAG Restricted Medium
John Page 7th Vic Combined Masters
Taine Venables 8th KA3 Senior Light
Mal Mason 9th Vic Combined Masters
Greg Ord 10th TAG Restricted Medium
Alexandar Barallon 10th TAG 125 Light
Jordan Malcolm 11th KA3 Senior Light
Anthony Taylor 12th Vic Combined Masters
James Head 15th TAG Restricted Medium
Jason Douglas 17th KA3 Senior Light
Alan Saint 17th TAG Heavy
John Owen 19th Vic Combined Masters
Justin Malcolm 20th Vic Combined Masters
Bill West 20th TAG Restricted Light
Luke Mason 23rd TAG Restricted Medium
Jack Micallef 23rd KA4 Junior Light
Zaiden Barry 25th KA4 Junior Light
Joe Fawcett 25th Cadet 12
Domenic Kucina 27th Cadet 12
River Murray 26th KA4 Junior Light
Jack Micallef 27th KA3 Senior Light
Jason Douglas 28th KA4 Junior Light
Shayne Penhall 32nd TAG Restricted Light
Taj Vandenberg 35th Cadet 12
Adam Neville 35th TAG Restricted Medium
Daniel Findlay 41st TAG Restricted Light
Guy McCutcheon 45th TAG Restricted Light

Top marks for Jordan Rae with 1st in TAG Light
So close for Zaiden Barry after being there in all heats except the final few laps. (But a great result for the series)

Portland Ballarat Member Results

Jordan Rae 1st TAG Light 
Brock Rae 4th TAG Restricted Light
Paul Feely 4th TAG Heavy
Michael Angwin 5th TAG Restricted Medium
Jaxson Cox 6th KA3 Senior Light 
John Page 6th Vic Combined Masters
Zaiden Barry 7th KA4 Junior Heavy
Mal Mason 8th Vic Combined Masters
Taine Venables 8th KA3 Senior Light 
Ray Dumesny 8th TAG Restricted Medium
John Owen 10th Vic Combined Masters
Greg Ord 10th TAG Restricted Medium
Jordan Malcolm 13th KA3 Senior Light
Bill West 13th TAG Restricted Light
Jack Micallef 16th KA3 Senior Light 
Taj Vandenberg 17th Cadet 12
Daniel Findlay 18th TAG Restricted Light
Jason Douglas DNF KA3 Senior Light

 

Round winners

Joe Fawcett 1st Cadet 12
Jordan Rae 1st TAG 125 Light
John Page 1st Victorian Masters

Top 10

Mick Angwin 3rd TAG Restricted Medium
Jaxson Cox 5th KA3 Senior Light
Ray Dumesny 5th TAG Restricted Medium
Zaiden Barry 7th KA4 Junior Heavy
James Head 7th TAG Restricted Medium
Luke Thurston 8th KA3 Senior Medium
Paul Feely 8th TAG 125 Heavy
Bill West 10th TAG Restricted Light

Cadets and Juniors

Domenic Kucina 27th Cadet 12 (2nd in Final B)
Taj Vandenberg 28th Cadet 12 (4th in Final B)
River Murray 16th KA4 Junior Light
Jason Douglas 17th KA4 Junior Light

Other results

Mal Mason 13th Victorian Masters
Alan Saint 13th TAG 125 Heavy
Greg Ord 14th TAG Restricted Medium
Jordan Malcolm 15th KA3 Senior Light
Justin Malcolm 17th Victorian Masters
Brock Rae 18th TAG Restricted Light
Alexander Barallon 19th TAG 125 Light
Shayne Penhall 21st TAG Restricted Light
Guy McCutcheon 26th TAG Restricted Light
Adam Neville Retired (Q14) TAG Restricted Medium

Big congrats to all the Ballarat members placing in the VCS final standings- what a big year.


Warrnambool results

Alexander Barralon 2nd TAG Restricted Light
Jaxson Cox 4th KA4 Junior Light
Mal Mason 4th KA3 Senior Medium
Joe Fawcett 5th Cadet 12
Ray Dumesny 7th TAG Restricted Medium
Paul Feely 7th TAG 125 Heavy
John Page 7th TAG Restricted Masters
Anthony Warner 9th TAG Restricted Medium
Jordan Malcolm 10th KA3 Senior Light
Brock Rae 10th TAG 125 Light
Greg Ord 13th TAG Restricted Medium

 

Series Results

Alexander Barralon 2nd TAG Restricted Light
Jaxson Cox 3rd KA3 Junior Light
Paul Feely 4th TAG 125 Heavy
John Page 5th TAG Restricted Masters
Mal Mason 6th KA3 Senior Medium
Brock Rae 7th TAG Restricted Light
Ray Dumesny 7th TAG Restricted Medium
Anthony Warner 8th TAG Restricted Medium
Jordan Malcolm 9th KA4 Junior Heavy
Luke Thurston 9th KA3 Senior Medium
Joe Fawcett 10th Cadet 12
Ray Dumesny 10th KA3 Senior Medium
Greg Ord 14th TAG Restricted Medium
Braydon McKinnon 15th TAG Restricted Hevay
John Owen 16th TAG Restricted Masters
Luke Mason 17th TAG Restricted Medium
Jordan Malcolm 18th KA3 Senior Light
Luke Fong 26th TAG 125 Kight
Daniel Malcolm 27th Cadet 12
Brendan Torpy 36th TAG Restricted Light
James Head 37th TAG Restricted Medium
Andrew Bowen 46th TAG Restricted Light
Bill West 48th TAG Restricted Light